• Hi Guest!

    The costs of running this forum are covered by Sea Lion Press. If you'd like to help support the company and the forum, visit patreon.com/sealionpress

rpryor's test thread emporium

Daddy Issues - 2019 Conservative Leadership Election

rpryor03

Member
2019 Conservative Leadership Election

"Boris's my dad" says teenager: 23 and me reveals sordid truth of Boris as double dipping dandy

Daily Mirror, May 2019

First Conservative ballot sees five candidates drop - what's next for Hancock, Baker, et al?
Iaindale.com, 14 June 2019

Javid falls victim to vote threshold, Raab eliminated in Tory vote
BBC.com, 18 June 2019

One vote away: Ridiculous Rory advances over Hunt as last Remainer standing
Daily Express, 19 June 2019

What the Tok?: TikTok and the escapades of Bea Gove
order-order.com, 19 June 2019

TikTok sting reveals Gove bookshelf - David Irving Explained
BBC.com, 19 June 2019

Murray book prophetic for Gove as he too falls to outsiders
Daily Mail, 20 June 2019

1620777062952.png

"Who the hell are you?," Queen asks new PM
thedailymash.co.uk, 23 July 2019
 
Daddy Issues - Cleverly Ministry

rpryor03

Member
1620778500816.png

Cabinet of James Cleverly (July 2019 - )
Prime Minister:
James S. Cleverly (Braintree)

First Secretary of State and Chancellor of the Exchequer: E. M. "Liz" Truss (South West Norfolk)
Secretary of State for Foreign and Commonwealth Affairs: Sajid Javid (Bromsgrove)
Secretary of State for the Home Department: James P. Brokenshire (Old Bexley and Sidcup)

Chancellor of the Duchy of Lancaster and Minister for the Cabinet Office: C. L. "Kit" Malthouse (North West Hampshire)
Secretary of State for Justice and Lord High Chancellor: Dominic R. Raab (Epsom and Ewell)
Secretary of State for Exiting the European Union: Robin C. Walker (Worcester)
Secretary of State for Defence: P. M. "Penny" Mordaunt (Portsmouth North)
Secretary of State for Health and Social Care and Minister for Women and Equalities: O. O. "Kemi" Badenoch (Saffron Walden)
Secretary of State for Business, Energy, and Industrial Strategy: Priti S. Patel (Witham)
Secretary of State for International Trade: Kwasi A. A. Kwarteng (Spelthorne)
Secretary of State for Work and Pensions: C. J. "Chris" Skidmore (Kingswood)
Secretary of State for Education: M. J. D. "Matt" Hancock (West Suffolk)
Secretary of State for Environment, Food, and Rural Affairs: Julian R. Smith (Skipton and Ripon)
Secretary of State for Housing, Communities, and Local Government: Michael A. Gove (Surrey Heath)
Secretary of State for Transport: Grant Shapps (Welwyn Hatfield)
Secretary of State for Northern Ireland: Andrew W. Murrison (South West Wiltshire)
Secretary of State for Scotland: Colin J. Clark (Gordon)
Secretary of State for Wales: Alun H. Cairns (Vale of Glamorgan)
Secretary of State for Digital, Culture, Media, and Sport: Alex J. G. Chalk (Cheltenham)
Secretary of State for International Development: Esther L. McVey (Tatton)
Minister without Portfolio and Party Chair: Stephen P. Barclay (North East Cambridgeshire)

Also attending Cabinet
Chief Secretary to the Treasury: S. J. "Steve" Baker (Wycombe)
Leader of the House of Commons and Lord President of the Council: Jacob W. Rees-Mogg (North East Somerset)
Chief Whip of the House of Commons and Parliamentary Secretary to the Treasury: Christopher Heaton-Harris (Daventry)
Leader of the House of Lords and Lord Keeper of the Privy Seal: The Baroness Evans of Bowes Park
Attorney General: C. Geoffrey Cox (Torridge and West Devon)
Minister of State for the Northern Powerhouse: J. J. G. "Jake" Berry (Rossendale and Darwen)
Minister of State for Asia and MENA: Julian C. Knight (Solihull)
Minister of State for Security: R. Ben L. Wallace (Wyre and Preston North)
Minister of State for Energy and Climate Change: Rishi Sunak (Richmond [Yorks])
 

Comrade TruthTeller

Bernie Grant eats grannies
Location
Pinner, London
View attachment 38051

Cabinet of James Cleverly (July 2019 - )
Prime Minister:
James S. Cleverly (Braintree)

First Secretary of State and Chancellor of the Exchequer: E. M. "Liz" Truss (South West Norfolk)
Secretary of State for Foreign and Commonwealth Affairs: Sajid Javid (Bromsgrove)
Secretary of State for the Home Department: James P. Brokenshire (Old Bexley and Sidcup)

Chancellor of the Duchy of Lancaster and Minister for the Cabinet Office: C. L. "Kit" Malthouse (North West Hampshire)
Secretary of State for Justice and Lord High Chancellor: Dominic R. Raab (Epsom and Ewell)
Secretary of State for Exiting the European Union: Robin C. Walker (Worcester)
Secretary of State for Defence: P. M. "Penny" Mordaunt (Portsmouth North)
Secretary of State for Health and Social Care and Minister for Women and Equalities: O. O. "Kemi" Badenoch (Saffron Walden)
Secretary of State for Business, Energy, and Industrial Strategy: Priti S. Patel (Witham)
Secretary of State for International Trade: Kwasi A. A. Kwarteng (Spelthorne)
Secretary of State for Work and Pensions: C. J. "Chris" Skidmore (Kingswood)
Secretary of State for Education: M. J. D. "Matt" Hancock (West Suffolk)
Secretary of State for Environment, Food, and Rural Affairs: Julian R. Smith (Skipton and Ripon)
Secretary of State for Housing, Communities, and Local Government: Michael A. Gove (Surrey Heath)
Secretary of State for Transport: Grant Shapps (Welwyn Hatfield)
Secretary of State for Northern Ireland: Andrew W. Murrison (South West Wiltshire)
Secretary of State for Scotland: Colin J. Clark (Gordon)
Secretary of State for Wales: Alun H. Cairns (Vale of Glamorgan)
Secretary of State for Digital, Culture, Media, and Sport: Alex J. G. Chalk (Cheltenham)
Secretary of State for International Development: Esther L. McVey (Tatton)
Minister without Portfolio and Party Chair: Stephen P. Barclay (North East Cambridgeshire)

Also attending Cabinet
Chief Secretary to the Treasury: S. J. "Steve" Baker (Wycombe)
Leader of the House of Commons and Lord President of the Council: Jacob W. Rees-Mogg (North East Somerset)
Chief Whip of the House of Commons and Parliamentary Secretary to the Treasury: Christopher Heaton-Harris (Daventry)
Leader of the House of Lords and Lord Keeper of the Privy Seal: The Baroness Evans of Bowes Park
Attorney General: C. Geoffrey Cox (Torridge and West Devon)
Minister of State for the Northern Powerhouse: J. J. G. "Jake" Berry (Rossendale and Darwen)
Minister of State for Asia and MENA: Julian C. Knight (Solihull)
Minister of State for Security: R. Ben L. Wallace (Wyre and Preston North)
Minister of State for Energy and Climate Change: Rishi Sunak (Richmond [Yorks])
How did you get Fantasy Frontbench to work, or was it pre-made?
 
Daddy Issues - Summer 2019 Labour News

rpryor03

Member
BBC.com
Tags: "Labour" AND ["June 2019" OR "July 2019"]

As Conservatives prepare for Johnson-less leadership election, Labour bigwigs retreat to the North
31 May

What's Corbyn Doing? An explainer to the mass Labour trip
1 June

Tom Watson announces retirement from politics, cites health concerns
10 June

Corbyn praises Watson in statement
11 June

Gove incident shines light on "ingrained Anti-semitism," scholars say
20 June

Should Labour be worried about having never elected a woman or BAME to lead them?
24 July

Corbyn announces Shadow Cabinet reshuffle, "a team best fit to face a Cleverly Cabinet"
25 July

-----------

1621661977668.png

Shadow Cabinet of Jeremy Corbyn (as of 26 July)
Leader of Her Majesty's Most Loyal Opposition:
Jeremy B. Corbyn (Islington North)

Shadow First Secretary of State and Shadow Chancellor of the Exchequer: John M. McDonnell (Hayes and Harlington)
Shadow Secretary of State for Foreign and Commonwealth Affairs: Diane J. Abbott (Hackney North and Stoke Newington)
Shadow Secretary of State for the Home Department: Richard Burgon (Leeds East)

Shadow Chancellor of the Duchy of Lancaster: Emily A. Thornberry (Islington South and Finsbury)
Shadow Secretary of State for Justice: A. J. "Tony" Lloyd (Rochdale)
Shadow Secretary of State for Exiting the European Union: Keir R. Starmer (Holborn and St Pancras)
Shadow Secretary of State for Defence: Nia R. Griffith (Llanelli)
Shadow Secretary of State for Health and Social Care: Jonathan M. G. Ashworth (Leicester South)
Shadow Secretary of State for Business, Energy, and Industrial Strategy: Rebecca R. Long-Bailey (Salford and Eccles)
Shadow Secretary of State for International Trade: Barry S. Gardiner (Brent North)
Shadow Secretary of State for Work and Pensions: Jon H. Trickett (Hemsworth)
Shadow Secretary of State for Education: Angela Rayner (Ashton-under-Lyne)
Shadow Secretary of State for Environment, Food, and Rural Affairs: S. M. "Sue" Hayman (Workington)
Shadow Secretary of State for Communities and Local Government: Andrew J. Gwynne (Denton and Reddish)
Shadow Secretary of State for Northern Ireland: Louise M. Haigh (Sheffield Heeley)
Shadow Secretary of State for Scotland: Lesley M. Laird (Kirkcaldy and Cowdenbeath)
Shadow Secretary of State for Wales: Christina Rees (Neath)
Shadow Secretary of State for Digital, Culture, Media, and Sport: David L. Lammy (Tottenham)
Shadow Secretary of State for International Development: D. J. "Dan" Carden (Liverpool Walton)
Shadow Minister without Portfolio and Party Chair: Ian Lavery (Wansbeck)
Shadow Secretary of State for Housing: John Healey (Wentworth and Deane)
Shadow Secretary of State for Employment Rights: Laura Pidcock (North West Durham)
Shadow Secretary of State for Women and Equalities: Dawn P. Butler (Brent Central)

Also attending Shadow Cabinet
Shadow Chief Secretary to the Treasury: Anneliese J. Dodds (Oxford East)
Shadow Leader of the House of Commons: Valerie C. M. Vaz (Walsall South)
Opposition Chief Whip in the House of Commons: N. H. "Nick" Brown (Newcastle upon Tyne East)
Shadow Leader of the House of Lords: The Baroness Smith of Basildon
Shadow Attorney General: The Baroness Chakrabarti of Kennington
Shadow Minister of State for Mental Health and Social Care: N. "Nick" Thomas-Symonds (Torfaen)
Shadow Minister of State for Voter Engagement and Youth Affairs: C. J. "Cat" Smith (Lancaster and Fleetwood)
Shadow Minister of State for Climate Change: Danielle Rowley (Midlothian)

Creation of Vice-Chairs of the Labour Party
Anneliese J. Dodds (Oxford East, concurrently Shadow Chief Secretary to the Treasury)
Clive A. Lewis (Norwich South, concurrently Shadow Minister for Security)
Louise M. Haigh (Sheffield Heeley, concurrently Shadow Secretary for Northern Ireland)
Paul Sweeney (Glasgow North East, concurrently Shadow Minister for Scotland)
Fabian Hamilton (Leeds North East, concurrently Shadow Minister for the Middle East, Peace, and Disarmament)
 
Top